MINNEAPOLIS (WCCO/AP) — Here are results from the 2017 Minnesota State High School Football Tournament:

Class 6A Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 9

At Park Center High School
Maple Grove 29, St. Michael-Albertville 27

At Chanhassen High School
Eden Prairie 35, Lakeville North 0

Friday, Nov. 10

At Osseo High School
Minnetonka 10, Prior Lake 6

At White Bear Lake High School
Cretin-Derham Hall 28, Edina 14

Semifinal, At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 16
Eden Prairie 26, Maple Grove 0

Friday, Nov. 17

Minnetonka 17, Cretin-Derham Hall 14

Championship

Friday, Nov. 24

At U.S. Bank Stadium
Eden Prairie vs. Minnetonka, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10

At Mounds View High School
Elk River 66, Andover 60

Saturday, Nov. 11

At Lakeville North High School
Mahtomedi 34, Owatonna 59

At Husky Stadium-SCSU
Brainerd 24, St. Louis Park 7

At Shakopee High School
Apple Valley 41, Mankato West 28

Semifinal
U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 17

Elk River 51, Apple Valley 40

Saturday, Nov. 18
Owatonna 56, Brainerd 28

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 25

At U.S. Bank Stadium
Elk River vs. Owatonna

Class 4A, Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 10

At Farmington High School
Winona 17, Fridley 14

At Husky Stadium-SCSU
Holy Angels 20, Rocori 8
Cloquet 36, Becker 21

At Shakopee High School
South St. Paul 42, Marshall 14

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 16

Holy Angels 26, Winona 22

Friday, Nov. 17
Cloquet 40, South St. Paul 21

Championship

Friday, Nov. 24

At U.S. Bank Stadium
Cloquet vs. Holy Angels, 4 p.m.

Class 3A, Quarterfinal

Saturday, Nov. 11

At Prior Lake High School
St. Croix Lutheran 61, Rochester Lourdes 29
Fairmont 13, Jordan 20

At Alexandria High School
Pequot Lakes 34, Mora 0

At Brainerd High School
Proctor 13, Pierz 42

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 18

Pierz 55, Jordan 26

St. Croix Lutheran 45, Pequot Lakes 7

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 25

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Pierz vs. St. Croix Lutheran

Class 2A, Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 10

At Burnsville High School
Caledonia 38, Minneapolis North 0

At Alexandria High School
Paynesville 58, Barnesville 33

At New Ulm High School
Pipestone 19, Blue Earth Area 12

At Brainerd High School
Moose Lake/Willow River 41, West Central/Ashby 14

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 16

Caledonia 49, Paynesville 16

Friday, Nov. 17

Pipestone 28, Moose Lake/Willow River 6

Championship

Friday, Nov. 24

At U.S. Bank Stadium
Pipestone vs. Caledonia, 1 p.m.

Class A, Quarterfinal

Saturday, Nov. 11

At Alexandria High School
Mahnomen 22, Minneota 34

At Brainerd High School
Braham 20, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 29

At New Ulm High School
Wabasso 53, Bethlehem Academy 14

At Shakopee High School
Mayer Lutheran 31, Goodhue 21

Semifinal

Saturday, Nov. 18

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Wabasso 21, Ada-Borup-NCW 13

Mayer Lutheran 21, Minneota 54

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 25

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Minneota vs. Wabasso

Nine Man, Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 10

At New Ulm High School
Russel-Tyler-Ruthton 8, Mountain Lake Area 6

At Bemidji State Univ.
Stephen-Argyle 39, Cromwell 22
Nevis 42, North Woods 14

At Buffalo High School
Spring Grove 34, Verndale 6

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 16

Spring Grove 27, Stephen-Argyle 7

Friday, Nov. 17

Nevis 44, Russel-Tyler-Ruthton 16

Championship

Friday, Nov. 24

At U.S. Bank Stadium
Nevis vs. Spring Grove, 10 a.m.<<

Comments

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

More From WCCO | CBS Minnesota

Good Question
Best Of Minnesota
Excellent Educator

Watch & Listen LIVE