Crop Art At The State Fair

(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Maria Stolee's piece won fourth premium in amateur dyed or painted crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Kimberly Cope's piece won fifth premium in amateur dyed or painted crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Dale Hoglin's piece won third premium in advanced dyed or painted crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Mark Dahlager's piece won second premium in advanced dyed or painted crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Jill Schaefer's piece won second premium in amateur irregular form crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Dale Hoglin's piece won first premium in advanced irregular form crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Linda Paulsen's piece won third premium in advanced irregular form crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Elizabeth Schreiber's piece won first premium in amateur special occasion crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Linda Paulsen's piece won first premium in advanced dried natural plant parts crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Teresa Anderson's piece won second premium in amateur special occasion crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Lorna Runck's piece won first premium in interpretive crop arrangements.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Marjorie Pitz's piece won second premium in amateur wearable crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Richard Louderback's piece won fourth premium in out-of-state adults' crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Rachael Spires's piece won first premium in novice class crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Ruth Mack's piece won fifth premium in novice class crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Ruth Mack's piece won sixth premium in junior (through age 12) crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Elaine Ehrenberg's piece won third premium in junior (ages 13-16) crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The works of Linda Paulson is on display.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The works of State Fair Hall of Fame crop artist Lillian Colton are on display.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The works of State Fair Hall of Fame crop artist Lillian Colton are on display.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Darlene Thorud's piece won first premium in advanced dyed or painted crop art, as well as being championed best of show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Laura Melnick's piece won first premium in advanced natural crop art, as well as being selected as reserve best of show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Madeline White's piece won first premium in junior (ages 13-16) crop art, as well as being selected reserve best of show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Maria Holtmeier's piece won first premium in junior (through age 12) crop art, as well as being championed best of show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The Marti-McDonald team's piece won first premium in organizational scarecrow art, as well as being championed best in show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The Marti-McDonald team's piece won first premium in organizational scarecrow art, as well as being championed best in show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Elizabeth Schreiber's piece won first premium in amateur natural colors crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Jill Schaefer's piece won fifth premium in amateur natural colors crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Linda Wing's piece won third premium in amateur natural colors crop art.
(credit: CBS)
Categories: Local Photo State Fair
Comments

Latest Galleries

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
Super Bowl 50
Goin' To The Frozen Lake: Frank & Chris In Fergus FallsTake a look at some of the best photos from Frank Vascellaro and Chris Shaffer's visit to Fergus Falls!
February 2, 2016 Snow
Winter Carnival Ice & Snow Sculpture WinnersThese were the win, place and show sculptures from the 2016 St. Paul Winter Carnival's ice and snow sculpture competitions.
830 WCCO Radio's Let's Kick Hunger Radiothon 2016
Puppy Bowl XII Starting LineupHere's a look at the pups in the 2016 Puppy Bowl.
2016 U.S. Figure Skating ChampionshipsThe 2016 U.S. Figure Skating Championships were held in St. Paul. Here are some of the highlights from the event.

More From WCCO | CBS Minnesota

Grammys
Ski Report

Listen Live