Crop Art At The State Fair

(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Maria Stolee's piece won fourth premium in amateur dyed or painted crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Kimberly Cope's piece won fifth premium in amateur dyed or painted crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Dale Hoglin's piece won third premium in advanced dyed or painted crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Mark Dahlager's piece won second premium in advanced dyed or painted crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Jill Schaefer's piece won second premium in amateur irregular form crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Dale Hoglin's piece won first premium in advanced irregular form crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Linda Paulsen's piece won third premium in advanced irregular form crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Elizabeth Schreiber's piece won first premium in amateur special occasion crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Linda Paulsen's piece won first premium in advanced dried natural plant parts crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Teresa Anderson's piece won second premium in amateur special occasion crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Lorna Runck's piece won first premium in interpretive crop arrangements.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Marjorie Pitz's piece won second premium in amateur wearable crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Richard Louderback's piece won fourth premium in out-of-state adults' crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Rachael Spires's piece won first premium in novice class crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Ruth Mack's piece won fifth premium in novice class crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Ruth Mack's piece won sixth premium in junior (through age 12) crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Elaine Ehrenberg's piece won third premium in junior (ages 13-16) crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The works of Linda Paulson is on display.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The works of State Fair Hall of Fame crop artist Lillian Colton are on display.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The works of State Fair Hall of Fame crop artist Lillian Colton are on display.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Darlene Thorud's piece won first premium in advanced dyed or painted crop art, as well as being championed best of show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Laura Melnick's piece won first premium in advanced natural crop art, as well as being selected as reserve best of show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Madeline White's piece won first premium in junior (ages 13-16) crop art, as well as being selected reserve best of show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Maria Holtmeier's piece won first premium in junior (through age 12) crop art, as well as being championed best of show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The Marti-McDonald team's piece won first premium in organizational scarecrow art, as well as being championed best in show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
The Marti-McDonald team's piece won first premium in organizational scarecrow art, as well as being championed best in show.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Elizabeth Schreiber's piece won first premium in amateur natural colors crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Jill Schaefer's piece won fifth premium in amateur natural colors crop art.
(credit: CBS)
(credit: CBS)
Crop Art At The State Fair
Linda Wing's piece won third premium in amateur natural colors crop art.
(credit: CBS)
Categories: Local Photo State Fair

Latest Galleries

U.S. Bank Stadium Unveils Food OfferingsU.S. Bank Stadium announced some of its culinary partners Tuesday morning. Here is just a sampling of what will be available from Andrew Zimmern's AZ Canteen, Revival and Ike's Food & Cocktail.
New 2016-17 CBS Primetime Shows
2016 Animal Humane Society 'Walk For Animals'The Animal Humane Society held its 42nd annual "Walk For Animals" on Saturday. Check out some of the cutest pets from the event!
Record-Setting #Top10WxDay In Minnesota!Minnesotans headed outdoors to take in the sunshine on this 90-degree day in May! Check out how folks enjoyed the heat:
R.T. Rybak Talks 'Pothole Confidential' on The Chad Hartman ShowR.T. Rybak joins The Chad Hartman Show live at Cambria Gallery on 7th talking his new book, Pothole Confidential: See all the photos
2016 Tony Award Nominees
Most Outlandish Met Gala Ball FashionsThe Met Ball Gala is always a chance for stars to get their stylistic freaks on. This year was no exception.
Tom Thibodeau On WCCO Radio with Sid and Chad HartmanCheck out photos from Tom Thibodeau's interview with Sid and Chad Hartman

More From WCCO | CBS Minnesota

Batting Practice Buddies
The Leaderboard

Listen Live